Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Zero Prostate Cancer Run/Walk Tucson
Tucson, AZ
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2015
2014
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
11 & Under
12 - 15
16 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
745
Emily Edwards
00:53:34
8:38/mile
30
F
1
2nd
722
Sandy Owen
01:02:47
10:07/mile
46
F
2
3rd
705
Wesley Bekins
01:03:48
10:17/mile
24
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
747
Ted Rasoumoff
00:38:51
6:15/mile
48
M
1
2nd
706
Daryll Brosanders
00:39:49
6:25/mile
44
M
2
3rd
744
John Borrego
00:41:32
6:41/mile
37
M
3
10K Female 20 - 24
1st
705
Wesley Bekins
01:03:48
10:17/mile
24
F
3
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
726
Tanya Remsburg
01:34:58
15:18/mile
29
F
15
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
718
Benjamin Levelius
00:49:50
8:02/mile
28
M
6
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
745
Emily Edwards
00:53:34
8:38/mile
30
F
1
2nd
713
Sharon Horch
01:04:00
10:19/mile
34
F
5
3rd
708
Evonne Coonts
01:11:59
11:36/mile
34
F
8
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
721
Jeremy Nadolny
00:57:31
9:16/mile
31
M
14
2nd
736
Thomas Veilleux
00:59:04
9:31/mile
34
M
16
3rd
725
Justin Remsburg
01:17:14
12:27/mile
32
M
21
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
723
Vesna Perovic
01:06:46
10:46/mile
37
F
6
2nd
735
Nicole Veilleux
01:07:09
10:49/mile
35
F
7
3rd
729
Meghan Shapiro Hunter
01:23:19
13:26/mile
37
F
10
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
744
John Borrego
00:41:32
6:41/mile
37
M
3
2nd
737
James Wakefield
00:52:30
8:27/mile
35
M
8
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
732
Carrie Stavish
01:03:53
10:18/mile
43
F
4
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
706
Daryll Brosanders
00:39:49
6:25/mile
44
M
2
2nd
733
Richard Stavish
00:52:31
8:28/mile
40
M
9
3rd
714
Dwayne Hunter
01:11:05
11:27/mile
43
M
20
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
722
Sandy Owen
01:02:47
10:07/mile
46
F
2
2nd
710
Elizabeth Davis
01:27:28
14:06/mile
46
F
14
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
747
Ted Rasoumoff
00:38:51
6:15/mile
48
M
1
2nd
712
Scott Ellis
00:45:07
7:16/mile
48
M
4
3rd
741
Cancio Dan
00:53:13
8:34/mile
45
M
11
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
743
Michael Burns
00:48:04
7:45/mile
50
M
5
2nd
709
Tim Craven
01:01:44
9:57/mile
51
M
18
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
740
Cecilia Adams
01:25:40
13:48/mile
56
F
12
2nd
702
Jill Gibson
01:26:16
13:54/mile
55
F
13
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
727
Ricky Sage
00:50:40
8:10/mile
56
M
7
2nd
707
Doug Carroll
00:56:32
9:06/mile
59
M
13
3rd
746
Walton Barney
00:57:37
9:17/mile
56
M
15
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
742
Mark Hyder
00:53:02
8:33/mile
63
M
10
2nd
717
Howie Korn
00:53:45
8:40/mile
63
M
12
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
734
Doug Stevenson
01:00:04
9:41/mile
65
M
17
2nd
739
Joseph Yurgec
01:02:25
10:04/mile
67
M
19